CHRSM CHRSM CHRSM
 

Class Registration


2024-25 TUESDAY ES CLASSES

Pre-K/K Early Elementary Middle Elementary Upper Elementary
1st Block 9:15-10:15
PK: Kingdom Kids (2 hrs)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
EE/ME: Music Explorers
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
EE/ME: Music Explorers
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
UE: Literature
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Callie Chaplow
EE/ME: Physical Education Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Patsy Long
EE/ME: Physical Education Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Patsy Long
ME: Hands-On Science
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Christina Skaggs
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
PK: Kingdom Kids (2 hrs)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
EE: Our World: Social Studies
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tonianne Hall
ME: Five in a Row Geography
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Megan Silvestri
UE: Hands-On Science
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacey Tuman
ME/UE: Physical Education Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Patsy Long
ME/UE: Physical Education Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Patsy Long
Lunch 11:20-12:00
LUNCH
Parish Gym
LUNCH
Parish Gym
LUNCH
Parish Gym
LUNCH
Parish Gym
3rd Block 12:05-1:05
EE: Five in a Row
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Angela Belanger
ME: Art
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Marcia Malloy
UE: Virginia History
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Tonianne Hall
UE/MS: Math Skills, Games, & Memory Work
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
4th Block 1:10-2:10
PK/EE: Physical Education Block 4
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Patsy Long
PK/EE: Physical Education Block 4
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Patsy Long
ME: Ancient Civilizations
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Tonianne Hall
UE: IEW
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
EE/ME: Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Belanger
EE/ME: Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Belanger
ME: First Holy Communion Prep
2nd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Monica Seeley
5th Block 2:15-3:15
EE/ME: Games with a Purpose
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
EE/ME: Games with a Purpose
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
UE: Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Marcia Malloy
ME/UE: Nature Study
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Monica Seeley
ME/UE: Nature Study
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Monica Seeley
UE/MS: Instrumental Music
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Annie Menuey

2024-25 TUESDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
1st Block 9:15-10:15
MS: Pre-Algebra (2 days)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
HS: Chemistry - Lecture & Lab (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
MS: US History II
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
HS: Human Anatomy & Physiology Lecture & Lab (2 Blocks)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hannah Heitz
HS: Spanish 1 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
MS/HS: Life Science
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
MS/HS: Life Science
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
MS: Spanish 1
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Angela Stock
HS: Human Anatomy & Physiology Lecture & Lab (2 Blocks)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hannah Heitz
HS: Spanish 2 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
HS: Writing & Publishing (FALL)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Elise Daniel
HS: SAT Prep (SPRING)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Katie Swerda
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
MS: Spanish 2
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Angela Stock
HS: Precalculus (2 Days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones
UE/MS: Math Skills, Games, & Memory Work
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
HS: World Geography
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
HS: Spanish 4 (80 min)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
Lunch 12:25-1:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
LUNCH
Parish Gym
4th Block 1:10-2:10
MS: General Science
6th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Rebecca Redman
HS: Geometry (2 Days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones
MS: Art
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Marcia Malloy
HS: Personal Finance (FALL)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Katie Swerda
HS: Free Market Economics (SPRING)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Catherine Gilanshah
MS/HS: Public Speaking
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
MS/HS: Public Speaking
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
5th Block 2:15-3:15
MS: IEW
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Callie Chaplow
HS: Algebra II (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones
MS/HS: High Medieval-Post Reformation History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
MS/HS: High Medieval-Post Reformation History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
MS/HS: Homesteading 102
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
MS/HS: Homesteading 102
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
MS/HS: Computer Lab
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Computer Lab
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
UE/MS: Instrumental Music
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Annie Menuey
HS: Intro to Electrical Work (FALL)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kris Daniel
HS: Intro to Woodworking (SPRING) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Senior Class of 2025
12th
Stacey Tuman

2024-25 WEDNESDAY CLASS

Full Year
1:00-2:30
HS: Salvation History
9th - Adult 20+ ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Nick Lebish

2024-25 THURS VIOLIN & UKULELE

Full Year Fall Session (10 weeks) - 8/29 - 10/31 Winter Session (10 weeks) - 11/14 - 2/13 Spring Session (9 weeks) - 2/27 - 5/8
9:15-10:15
MS: Group Ukulele
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
9:10-9:40
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 9:10
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 9:10
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 9:10
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
9:45-10:15
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 9:45
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 9:45
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 9:45
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
10:20-10:50
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 10:20
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 10:20
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 10:20
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
10:55-11:25
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 10:55
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 10:55
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 10:55
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
11:30-12:00
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 11:30
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 11:30
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 11:30
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
12:05-12:35
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Fall 12:05
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Winter 12:05
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
Violin or Ukulele Lessons - Spring 12:05
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Sydney Vaughn

2024-25 THURSDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
1st Block 9:15-10:15
MS: Pre-Algebra (2 days)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
HS: Chemistry - Lecture & Lab (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
MS: Literature (90 min)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Wendy Webb
HS: Spanish 1 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS: Group Ukulele
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
MS: US Geography Mapping Skills
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
HS: Literature A (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
HS: Lost Tools of Writing II
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
HS: Music Theory I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Galdo
HS: Music Theory I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Galdo
HS: Spanish 2 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
HS: Literature A (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
HS: History of the Western World I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Mattias Caro
HS: Spanish 3 (80 min)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
MS/HS: Executive Functioning and Study Skills (FALL)
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 17 y/o
Tonianne Hall
MS/HS: Executive Functioning and Study Skills (FALL)
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 17 y/o
Tonianne Hall
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
Lunch 12:25-1:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
LUNCH
Parish Gym
4th Block 1:10-2:10
HS: Literature B (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
MS/HS: Lost Tools of Writing I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Maureen Benes
MS/HS: Lost Tools of Writing I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Maureen Benes
HS: History of the Modern Age (20th Century) - 11th & 12th Grade
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Mattias Caro
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Programming (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Programming (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Engineering (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Engineering (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
HS: Art (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Carol Didinger
5th Block 2:15-3:15
MS: 7th Grade Confirmation
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Theresa Schlenz
HS: Literature B (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
MS: 8th Grade Confirmation
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Nan Gingras
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
HS: Theology I: Introduction to Catholicism
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Emery Long
HS: Moral Theology for High School Girls
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Hanssen
HS: Art (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Carol Didinger
Senior Class of 2025
12th
Stacey Tuman

2024-25 FRIDAY MATH CLASSES

High School
8:45-9:45
HS: Precalculus (2 Days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones
9:50-10:50
HS: Geometry (2 Days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones
10:55-11:55
HS: Algebra II (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sara Jones

2023-24 TUESDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o

2023-24 THURSDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Math & Science Lab
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nick Benes
MS/HS Math & Science Lab
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nick Benes
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o